Axiascore
← Back to Today

Free Preview — Subscribe for every pick and full access

Conference LeagueConference League·

København
København
vs
Inter Turku
Inter Turku

Win Probabilities

The chances our model gives each outcome. This is our estimate, not the market's.

Home Win
57%
Draw
27%
Away Win
16%
Both teams score50.9%
Over 2.5 goals63.4%

Match analysis

Context for the match, written from third-party data. Enough to situate the fixture before getting into the numbers.

København maintained a perfect home winning record while hosting Inter Turku in the Conference League match.

Match report

The match record, worth comparing with what was expected above. The xG here is an estimate, not a count.

København4-1Inter Turku

Full time

53%Possession47%
2.39Match xG+232%0.72
21Shots+320%5
9Shots on target+350%2
9Corners+800%1
10Fouls↓ less is better+20%12
1Yellow cards↓ less is better+100%2

xG: a third-party estimate, not a count.

Match xG 2.39–0.72 · pre-match xG 1.54–1.28

Recent form and stats

How both teams are playing right now, over two windows — one long, one short. A gap between the two says a trend is shifting.

Last 5 matches

KøbenhavnvsInter Turku
2.00PPG+43%1.40
60.0%Wins20.0%
2.40Goals/G+140%1.00
1.00Conceded↓ less is better+25%0.80
20.0%Both teams score40.0%
80.0%Over 2.5 goals40.0%
60.0%No goal conceded60.0%
4.0Corners / game+140%1.7
2.0Cards / game+199%0.7
Goals · 1st half
80.0%Over 1.5 goals40.0%
60.0%Over 3.5 goals40.0%
80.0%A goal in 1st half40.0%
0.0%Both teams score · 1st half20.0%

Based on the last 5 matches.

Understanding these indicators
Sample
The sample changes from block to block: the most recent matches over two windows, the whole season, or only home and away fixtures. The same label therefore appears several times on this page without covering the same matches. At the top of each block, the title or subtitle says which; at the bottom, the “Sample” line gives the number of matches, team by team.
The gap, in percent
The relative gap between the two teams, in the colour of the one ahead. “+26%” means its figure is 26% higher than the opponent's. It is shown on averages only; percentages are compared by eye on their bar.
PPG
Points per game: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss, divided by matches played. It is the most direct measure of what a team collects, whatever the scoreline.
Wins
The share of matches won. A draw does not count here, even though it earns a point.
Goals/G
Goals scored per game, on average.
Conceded
Goals conceded per game, on average.
Both teams score
The share of matches where BOTH teams scored at least once. A 3-0 does not count; a 1-1 does.
Over 2.5 goals
The share of matches with 3 goals or more, both teams combined. “2.5” is not a possible score: the threshold is written that way so there can be no tie.
No goal conceded
The share of matches finished without conceding a single goal.
Corners / game
Corners won per game, on average. Neither good nor bad in itself: it is a style trait.
Cards / game
Cards received per game, on average — yellow and red combined.
Over 1.5 goals
The share of matches with 2 goals or more.
Over 3.5 goals
The share of matches with 4 goals or more.
A goal in 1st half
The share of matches where at least one goal was scored before half-time.
Both teams score · 1st half
The share of matches where both teams had scored BEFORE half-time.

Recent form

København
LDWWW
Inter Turku
DDWDD

Most recent on the left.

Home / Away Splits

Some teams are two different teams depending on the venue. This block is where you find out whether that is the case here.

This season — home team's home record vs away team's away record

København · at homevsInter Turku · away
3.00PPG+200%1.00
3.50Goals/G+163%1.33
1.00Conceded↓ less is better+33%1.33
100.0%Both teams score100.0%
100.0%Over 2.5 goals33.0%
0.0%No goal conceded0.0%

Based on 2 home matches / 3 away matches this season.

Understanding these indicators
Sample
The sample changes from block to block: the most recent matches over two windows, the whole season, or only home and away fixtures. The same label therefore appears several times on this page without covering the same matches. At the top of each block, the title or subtitle says which; at the bottom, the “Sample” line gives the number of matches, team by team.
The gap, in percent
The relative gap between the two teams, in the colour of the one ahead. “+26%” means its figure is 26% higher than the opponent's. It is shown on averages only; percentages are compared by eye on their bar.
PPG
Points per game: 3 for a win, 1 for a draw, 0 for a loss, divided by matches played. It is the most direct measure of what a team collects, whatever the scoreline.
Goals/G
Goals scored per game, on average.
Conceded
Goals conceded per game, on average.
Both teams score
The share of matches where BOTH teams scored at least once. A 3-0 does not count; a 1-1 does.
Over 2.5 goals
The share of matches with 3 goals or more, both teams combined. “2.5” is not a possible score: the threshold is written that way so there can be no tie.
No goal conceded
The share of matches finished without conceding a single goal.

Expected Goals (xG)

Chances created, regardless of what they returned. A team can win while scoring less than it should have.

This season — home for the home side, away for the visitors

KøbenhavnvsInter Turku
1.54xG for+25%1.23
1.78xG against↓ less is better+12%2.00

Based on 2 home matches / 3 away matches this season.

Understanding these indicators
Sample
The sample changes from block to block: the most recent matches over two windows, the whole season, or only home and away fixtures. The same label therefore appears several times on this page without covering the same matches. At the top of each block, the title or subtitle says which; at the bottom, the “Sample” line gives the number of matches, team by team.
The gap, in percent
The relative gap between the two teams, in the colour of the one ahead. “+26%” means its figure is 26% higher than the opponent's. It is shown on averages only; percentages are compared by eye on their bar.
xG for
Expected goals: what the chances created were worth, regardless of what went in. A team scoring little with a high xG missed its chances, not its attacks.
xG against
Expected goals against: what the chances conceded were worth.

Expected in this match

1.54København
2.82Total
1.28Inter Turku

League Context

The same number does not mean the same thing in every league. Each team is placed against its own.

League averages: 50% BTTS · 2.79 goals per game, i.e. 1.16 per team

Balanced league
Københavnvs league avgInter Turku
2.60+123%Attack (goals for)League avg 1.16↑ more is better1.43+23%
1.00−38%Defence (goals against)League avg 1.62↓ less is better0.86−47%
60.0%+10 ptsBoth teams scoreLeague avg 49.5%71.0%+21 pts
4.80+5%CornersLeague avg 4.553.57−22%

Based on 100 teams for the league averages; 5 matches played for København, 7 for Inter Turku.

Understanding this block
What is compared
Each team's profile over the whole season — home and away combined — against its own league's average. This is the only section of the page where both teams are read on the same basis; elsewhere the numbers come from the home or away split.
Why two units
A goal average has no scale of its own: “1.59 goals” says nothing until you know what the league does, so the gap is given in relative terms (“+23%”). A percentage already has one: the gap between 73% and 58% is given in points (“+15 pts”), never in relative terms — that would be a percentage of a percentage.
What the sign means
A “+” only means “above the league average”. It is not always favourable: above on goals scored is an asset, above on goals conceded is not. Those two rows carry the matching note. The others — corners, cards, both teams to score — describe a style of play, not a quality: they carry none.
The reference
Under each label, “League avg” is the competition's average per team — the second figure in the block header. The first counts the goals of both teams together: that is why it is roughly twice as large.
The colours
Cyan is the home team, amber the away team — the two names at the top of the block already carry those tints. They say nothing about whether a number is good.

Estimates

Projected figures for this match.

2.95Expected goals
62%Over 2.5 goals
66%Both teams score
8.4Corners
2.7Cards

Head to head — 1 match

The direct record between these two teams. Often few matches — the count is shown so you know what it is worth.

København
0%
100%
0%
Inter Turku

Based on 1 match

avg goals/game0.00

Last meeting

awayKøbenhavn0-0Inter Turku

Match Insights

Runs and counts for both teams, with commentary. That commentary sometimes looks ahead to the match: it is not our model's view.

København

Coming into this game, København has picked up 11 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 2.2 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. København has scored 13 times in the last 5 fixtures.
København will be confident of scoring today and will look to keep up their record of scoring in every single home game this season.
Momentum is really building for København as they have now gone 5 games without losing. They have won 3 of the last 5 games they have played.
København is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against Inter Turku, having won 3 and drawn 2. They have scored 13 goals in those 5 games.
In the last 5 matches for København, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 3 matches (60% of all matches) involving København has seen BTTS landing.

Inter Turku

Coming into this game, Inter Turku has picked up 9 points from the last 5 games, both home and away. That's 1.8 points per game on average. BTTS has landed in an intriguing 3 of those games. Inter Turku has scored 7 times in the last 5 fixtures.
Inter Turku has enjoyed playing away from home recently, with the side currently unbeaten in 3 games.
Momentum is really building for Inter Turku as they have now gone 7 games without losing. They have won 2 of the last 5 games they have played.
Inter Turku is unbeaten in the last 5 games coming into this fixture against København, having won 2 and drawn 3. They have scored 7 goals in those 5 games.
In the last 5 matches for Inter Turku, 3 of those games has ended with both teams scoring. This season 5 matches (71% of all matches) involving Inter Turku has seen BTTS landing.

Third-party source

Some of the data and text on this page comes from a third-party source, not from our model. Not our probabilities, and not a result prediction.

Statistical analysis only. Not financial advice. Predictions, not guarantees. Gamble responsibly — 18+ only.

København vs Inter Turku — Conference League preview & stats | Axiascore